Cookie Img Back to top
+917259751899
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Zinc stearate

Zinc stearate

Zinc stearate
Zinc stearate
Send Inquiry
Product Code : PA01
Product Description

Zinc Stearate is most commonly utilized as release agent in production of rubber, polyurethane, polyester products. It is also known to act as thickening & lubricating agent in various cosmetic items which results in their improved texture. This compound has chemical formula C36H70O4Zn with molar mass of 632.33 g/mol. It also serves as a phase transfer catalyst during saponification of fats and as an activator for vulcanization of rubber. Zinc Stearate appears as soft white colored powder with insolubility in water, alcohol, & ether. It shows good solubility in aromatic hydrocarbons & heated chlorinated hydrocarbons.

Trade Information
  • Main Domestic Market
  • South India

PANACEA POLYCHEM
X


We need inquiries only from South India.